Airtel Customer Care Number: Toll Free Prepaid and Postpaid Number

Airtel Customer Care Number

Are you an airtel user and are unable to find Airtel customer care number? Don’t worry anymore. We have mentioned all the important Airtel Customer Care Numbers and other details for its customers to quickly find everything in one blog. We shared state wise and all region wise Airtel prepaid / postpaid customer care as well as toll free number list.

Airtel is the largest mobile network operator in India and the third largest in the world. It has more than 325 million users today. It has its headquarters situated in New Delhi, India. Airtel was the pioneer of per minute call rates and thus bringing a revolution of downfall of call rates in the country. Eventually many other operators followed its footsteps.  Airtel is also one of the most valued brand in the country. Airtel provides services like Prepaid/Postpaid services, Digital TV, Fixed and wireless broadband services. After excelling in GSM and 3G, Airtel has now entered into 4G LTE services. Soon it will reach every consumer. Having proven its name for impeccable service, Airtel has taken every possible effort to keep its customers satisfied and has built a very good customer care service.

Airtel Customer Care

Airtel Customer Numbers Region wise

Following are the prepaid as well as the postpaid Airtel customer care numbers for Airtel Users arranged region wise. Calls to these numbers will be chargeable.

Region Prepaid Postpaid
Andhra Pradesh 9849098490 9849012345
Chennai 9840198401 9840012345
Tamil Nadu 9894198941 9894012345
Karnataka 9845098450 9845012345
Kerala 9895198951 9895012345
Orissa 9937099370 9937012345
West Bengal 9933099330 9933012345
Assam 9954099540 9954012345
Kolkata 9831098310 9831012345
Bihar 9934099340 9934012345
Haryana 9896098960 9896012345
Delhi NCR 9810198101 9810012345
Uttar Pradesh East 9935199351 9935012345
Uttar Pradesh West 9897098970 9897012345
Gujarat 9898098980 9898012345
Jammu 9906099060 9906012345
Punjab 9815098150 9815012345
Himachal Pradesh 9816098160 9816012345
Mumbai 9892098920 9892012345
Maharashtra 9890098900 9890012345
Rajasthan 9950099500 9829012345
Madhya Pradesh 9893098930 9893012345

Airtel Customer Care Numbers State wise

If you were unable to connect for any reason from the above numbers, you can also contact Airtel customer care on the following numbers which are allocated state wise. This allows a center to manage all the grievances of a limited geographical area and having arranged it state wise resolves the local language issue.Airtel Customer Care Number

Do not forget to add ‘0’ before dialling the numbers in case it is not mentioned in list.

Andhra Pradesh 4044448080
Karnataka 8044448080
Tamil Nadu 4444448080
Kerala 4844448080
Jammu & Kashmir 9596748080
Himachal Pradesh 8628048080
Haryana 0124 4448080
Delhi 1144448080
Uttar Pradesh 5224448080
Punjab 1724448080
Madhya Pradesh 7554448080
Chhattisgarh 7554448080
Mumbai 2244448080
Maharashtra 2044448080
Rajasthan 1414448080
Gujarat 7944448080
Orissa 7077448080
Assam 8133848080
Jharkhand 9955148080
Bihar 9955148080
North East 8132948080
West Bengal 3344448080

Airtel Toll Free Numbers

Following are some important Airtel toll free numbers which every customer should remember at the tip of their tongue and also save these for future references. These are most frequently used numbers by any subscriber.

121: For general enquiry about Airtel Services. This number is available 24*7 and hence can be very helpful for use.

198: To lodge a complaint or take update of previously lodged complaint

*121#: To know balance and to reflect it on screen

1800 103 4444: A toll free for any information on Airtel Services

Following table has few other important details.

S.No Dialled No Service Type
1 12111 OT Information Multimodal
2 12112 UNB Information Multimodal
3 12113 Bill Summary Information Multimodal
4 12114 Last 3 Payments Information Multimodal
5 12115 Service Request Status Multimodal
6 12117 Bill Plan Multimodal
7 12131 MAMO Multimodal
8 1909 NDNC Multimodal
9 155223 VAS Activation/Deactivation IVR
10 18001022244 ILP IVR
11 198 Complaint Helpline IVR
12 121 Query/Request Helpline IVR

 Airtel Customer Care Email Address

If you wish to write to Airtel about your problems with its services, you can write to them on any of the following e-mail addresses.

121@inairtel.com

airtelpresence@inairtel.com

Hope that Airtel customer care number article helped you in getting the right numbers. Airtel provides many of services like internet, broadband and mobile network. Also we shared many of leading company toll free customer care number shared like Indigo toll free number, HDFC car loan helpline number, SBI, Air India helpline number or so on. If you have any problem regarding above information please give feedback in comment box. We accept your feedback as well as your suggestion.

Comments

  1. Neelabh Kumar says:

    Useless .
    Just keep pressing the Fucking keypad and there is no person to clarify our problem.

    1. sivakumar y says:

      This is y.sivakumar from andhra pradesh.now i am worked in chennai.. dont have balance in mobile i can’t recive any calls from andhra . I need free incoming offers and std roming packs..so please inform me.
      Thank you

    2. abc says:

      yes u r right.

  2. Praveen kumar says:

    Hi, Need help regarding online payment, I made online payment through your http://www.airtel.in website on 16/01/2017. But its showing pending.
    Name: Paul Samuel, Air tel No: 9845021729, Account No: 1026855780
    Through Bank I got payment no: 27212170116619023@975306
    I didn’t receive receipt for the payment.
    Please do the needful.
    Praveen kumar
    Accountant, Quiet Corner India.

  3. Irshad Ahmed says:

    Sir I have recharged online Rs 102 net pack on 8492805308 on 21 01 2017 The amount deducted from my account but net pack not recharged yet please confirm Thanks

  4. Kacho Manzoor says:

    Sir i want to convert my airtel prepaid to post paid.pl convey me how can i do it. my no is 9596814305

    Regards
    Kacho manzoof

  5. Mussab says:

    Useless services…. And unless service provider… They just activate any random expensive plan on your number and make you pay the bill. Even after lodging a request 1month back I have no response yet.

  6. PRITIKA chauhan says:

    Seriusly hell customers service. There no option to contact customer executive.

  7. L Venujagadeesh says:

    Airtel Prepaid mobile incoming calls ring is coming. but not able to talk. pl let me know where i have report.

  8. yogendra pal says:

    Hi Team,
    This month bill Rs. 518.09 = (350.00+212.15) for my airtel postpaid connection 9871096173
    from past two months I am not using net services on this no. and you people charged me for that. I called to airtel and you people gave me Adjustment of 212.15 last month.
    And again you have added 212.15 in this month bill.
    Please check account details of my no. 9871096173 and arrange call back on the same….
    if it is happening again , I don’t want to continue airtel services……
    will be waiting for your quick and kind reply…………….

  9. Ramkumar says:

    Useless customer care service, so many times I tried to contact but nt able to reach, Executives are there, in future I’m going to take Portability… Worst service… Airtel…

  10. Nisha says:

    Plz help me .I want a prepaid no. this one 9818067724.

  11. Sir/ma’am..I had port my number from Vodafone to airtel….but it is showing no registered number after dailling59059 ….plz help me out as soon as possible so that I can enjoy ur services..

  12. KULDEEP says:

    I got an offer from airtel rs149 3gb 3G internet. I recharged this offer within no time. But when I check my Balance it says only 500 MB.
    Fuck you airtel.
    Give me full data or I am moving to another network.

  13. Purushoth says:

    9677914139 my mobile number please active

  14. Omprakash says:

    Aapke customer care ka no. Nahi connect hota h

  15. Saurabh Kumar Jha says:

    Sir mujhe Costmer care se bat krna h, kaise bat hogi?

  16. Ashok Kumar says:

    Hi,
    I have recharged with Rs349 to mobile number 9008533307 through freecharge. Balance has been deducted from my account but still I haven’t received balance. Kindly do needful
    Thanks,
    Ashok

  17. kameshwar says:

    My sim is not starting . I mean sim is started but not in service

  18. Ravi E says:

    I have installed Airtel TV DTH connection for my residence during 2nd week of October 2016. I have got SMS from you for service charges for airtelmania at the cost of Rs. 35.00 per week. I didm’t know what for this and hence I tried to stop the service by reply SMS. But it didn’t stopped. I couldn’t find time to visit your airtel distributor at Hosur. By the time, when I met your distributor at hosur, during 1st week of December 2016, nearly 8 week charges have been made on my airtel postpaid account.

    I understood from him how to stop this service which I have never used or called for by me from airtel. The following charges by the way of this Airtelmania service from my airtel post paid account which I reveal just now when I analysed the postpaid bills before Airtel TV installation and after stopping the airtelmania service in the last two months.

    In September – October 2016 period bill 1 time charge for airtelmania made – Rs. 35.00
    In October – November 2016 period bill 5 times charge for airtelmania made – Rs. 175.00
    In November – December 2016 period bill 3 times charges for airtelmania made – Rs.105.00

    Total of Rs. 315.00 has been charged on my airtel post paid account for services which I have not asked for or I don’t know what for these charges and how to use the service was known to me.

    Request you to give credit to me for Rs. 315.00 as detailed above.

  19. Vinod Pargal says:

    I am in USA and my no 9840220282 in not hooking to AT &T .pl advise .Regarda

  20. prince says:

    Seriously very hell customers service. There no option to contact customer executive.

  21. Nahi batana says:

    Mere kitna balance bina matlab ke kat raha hai i want answer

  22. Sanjay joshi says:

    I took new broadband connection on 28 Feb 2017 and received bill of 2200 on 3 March 2017 through airtel sms, while I have already paid three months advance bill. Isn’t it a mental harassment.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *